Staff Directory

S U P E R I N T E N D E N T
 Michael Richard  Superintendent of Schools  
 Karen Ware       413-263-3296       Administrative Assistant  
 Erin Mountain     413-263-3290  Communications Assistant  
     
A S S T.  S U P E R I N T E N D E N T  (413) 263-3298
 Kevin McQuillan  Acting Asst. Superintendent of Schools  
 Kim Gehring  Administrative Assistant     
     
A T H L E T I C S   D E P A R T M E N T   (413) 263-3475 
 Glenn Doulette  Director of Athletics  
 Janis Sawyer   Clerk   
     
B U I L D I N G S  &  G R O U N D S (413) 263-3495
 Mauro DiClementi Director of Buildings and Grounds  
 Peter Whitney Deputy Director of Buildings and Grounds  
     
B U S I N E S S   O F F I C E   (413) 263-3291
 Carey Sheehan   Business Manager     
 Betty Noel  Grant / Special Education Accounting Assistant      (413) 263-3291  
 Margaret Butera   Accounting Assistant       (413) 263-3303 
 Maureen Champagne   Payroll Clerk - Teachers and Custodians       (413) 263-3294  
 Maureen Simpson   Payroll Clerk - Other       (413) 263-3295   
 Kim Hunter   Grants Manager / Business Analyst       (413) 263-3049
     
C E N T R A L  E N R O L L M E N T (413) 263-3388
 Deb Arnold  Clerk  
     
C U R R I C U L U M   O F F I C E    (413) 263-3305
 Tim Connor  Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment    
 Kathy Tzambazakis  Clerk    
     
ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNER (ELL) INFORMATION  (413) 495-1750 
 Colleen Marcus Transitional Administrator & ELL Director  
     
F O O D   S E R V I C E S   D I R E C T O R (413) 263-3180
 Dario Nardi  Director of Food Services  
 Jennifer McElligott  Clerk  
     
H E A L T H   C O O R D I N A T O R (413) 263-3410
 Christine Viens  Director of Health Services  
     
I N F O R M A T I O N   T E C H N O L O G Y
 Suzanne Santoni  Director of Information Technology    (413) 263-3447
 Steven Lucey  Educational Technology Coordinator    (413) 263-3448
 Lois Wright  Student Information Systems Manager    (413) 263-6682
     
S P E C I A L   E D U C A T I O N   O F F I C E   (413) 263-3276
 Dr. Ryan Murray  Director of Special Services  
 Laurie Bedard  Assistant Director of Special Services  
 Dianne Brown  Clerk    (413) 263-3276
 Sheila Rivard  Clerk    (413) 263-3275
 Laurie Protono  Clerk    (413) 263-3274